Sports Results

Please see the latest Sports results for Spring Term 2017 below:

Sat 18th Mar

Hockey -v- Sherborne
1st – Won 12 – 2
2nd – Won 10 – 2
3rd – Won 10 – 1
4th – Won 4 – 1
U11A – Drew 3 – 3
U11B – Won 4 – 1
U10A – Won 11 – 0
U9 – Lost 1 – 12 

Wed 15th Mar

Hockey -v- Canford Tournament
U11A – Plate Semi-Finalists (Played 7, Won 4, Drew 1, Lost 2)

Hockey -v- Perrott Hill
U11C – Won 11 – 0
U10A – Won 7 – 1
U10B – Won 5 – 0
U9 – Lost 3 – 10
U8 – Won 2 – 1 

Netball -v- Castle Court
U11 – Lost 9 – 12
U10 – TBC
U9 – Lost 0 – 11

Girls Football -v- Port Regis Tournament
U13 – Came 4th in the competition

Boys Football -v- Perrott Hill
U13A – Won 2 – 1
U13/12B – Won 15 – 0
U12A – Drew 2 – 2

Tues 14th Mar

Hi 5 -v- Salisbury Cathedral
U9 – Lost 0 – 8
U8 – Lost 3 – 5

Hockey -v- Salisbury Cathedral
U9 – TBC
U8 – Won 3 – 2

Wed 8th Mar

Hockey -v- Castle Court
1st – Lost 5 – 7
2nd – Won 3 – 2
3rd – Won 6 – 3
4th – Won 12 – 3
U11A – Lost 2 – 6
U11B – Won 5 – 1
U11C – TBC
U10A – Lost 0 – 3
U10B – Lost 0 – 1
U10C – Lost 2 – 5
U9 – Lost 1 – 6
U8 – Lost 2 – 8 

Netball -v- Port Regis
1st – Won 21 – 11 & Drew 11 – 11
U11B – Won 13 – 5
U10 – Lost 6 – 7
U9 – Lost 2 – 20

Netball -v- Leweston & Port Regis Tournaments
U11A – Came 2nd due to Goal Difference
U8 – Played 4, Won 2, Drew 1 & Lost 1

Tues 28th Feb

Football -v- Sunninghill
U9 – Won 5 – 2
U8 – Lost 1 – 2

Sat 25th Feb

Football -v- Port Regis
U11A – Drew 3 – 3
U11B – Lost 1 – 4
U11C – Drew 2 – 2
U10A – Won 2 – 0
U10B – Won 5 – 0
U10C – Lost 2 – 3
U9 – Drew 3 – 3
U8 – Won 2 – 1 

Netball -v- Forres Sandle Manor
1st – Won 13 – 5
U11A – Won 7 – 3
U11B – Won
U10 – Won 15 – 10
U9 – Lost

Fri 24th Feb

Hi 5 -v- Clayesmore
U9A – Lost 1 – 7
U9/8 – Won 8 – 0

Wed 22nd Feb

Football -v- Sexey’s, Bruton
U13A – Lost 2 – 6
U12A – Won 3 – 1

Football -v- Queen Elizabeth Hospital School
U11A – Drew 3 – 3
U11B – Won 3 – 1
U11C – Won 3 – 1
U10A – Lost 0 – 6
U10B – Lost 0 – 5
U9/10 – TBC 

Netball -v- Sunninghill
1st – Won 18 – 2
U11 – Won 11 – 0
U10 – Lost 7 – 8

Wed 8th Feb

Hockey -v- Clayesmore
2nd – Won 9 – 4
3rd – Won 6 – 1
4th – Lost 1 – 4
5th – Won 6 – 1
6th – TBC
U11A – Lost 0 – 1
U11B – Won 5 – 1
U10A – Won 3 – 1
U10B – Won 7 – 0
U9 – Lost 0 – 7
U8 – Lost 0 – 3

Sat 4th Feb

Hockey -v- Port Regis
1st – Won 1 – 0
2nd – Won 4 – 0
3rd – Drew 1 – 1
4th – Won 1 – 0
U11A – Lost 0 – 2
U11B – Won 2 – 1
U11C – TBC
U10A – Lost 1 – 4
U10B – TBC
U10C – Lost 0 – 5
U9 – TBC
U8 – Lost 1 – 9 

Netball -v- Perrott Hill
1st – Won 20 – 9
U11A – Won 8 – 4
U11B – Won
U10 – Won 18 – 6

Wed 1st Feb

Hockey -v- Perrott Hill
1st – Won 8 – 2
3rd – Won 5 – 0

Netball -v- Dumpton
U11A – Won 7 – 5
U11B – Won 8 – 2
U1o – Won 13 – 3
U9 – Won 8 – 1
U8 – Won 6 – 2

Netball -v- Dumpton Tournament
1st – 3rd out of 18 teams

Football -v- Perrott Hill
U11A – Won 4 – 1
U11B – Won 3 – 2
U10A – Drew 2 – 2
U10B – Won 6 – 0
U9 – Lost 0 – 7
U8 – Lost 2 – 4

Football -v- Sunninghill
U12/U13 – Lost 2 – 3

Tues 31st Jan

Netball -v- Chafyn Grove
U9A – Lost 1 – 8
U9/8B – Drew 0 – 0
U8 – Lost

Wed 25th Jan

Hockey -v- Chafyn Grove
1st – Lost 1 – 6
2nd – Won 4 – 2
3rd – Won 4 – 2
4th – Drew 5 – 5
U11B – Drew 3 – 3
U11C – Won 4 – 2
U10A – Lost 0 – 8
U10B – Lost 0 – 3
U10C – Lost 0 – 7 

Hockey -v- Bryanston U11 Boys’ Hockey Tournament
U11 – Bowl Finalists

Netball -v- Hanford
1st – Won 10 – 6
U11A – Lost 8 – 13
U11B – Won 12 – 5
U10 – Lost 3 – 11
U9 – Lost 1 – 4

Sat 21st Jan

Netball -v- Salisbury Cathedral & Clayesmore
1st – v – Salisbury Cathedral – Won 15 – 1
1st -v- Clayesmore – Won 9 – 8

U11A -v- Salisbury Cathedral – Won 11 – 2
U11A -v- Clayesmore – Won 8 – 0

U11B -v- Salisbury Cathedral – Won 7 – 5
U11B -v- Clayesmore – Won 6 – 4

U10 – v – Salisbury Cathedral – Won 4 – 3
U10 -v- Clayesmore – Lost 5 – 6

U9 -v- Salisbury Cathedral – Lost 3 – 5

Wed 18th Jan

Hockey -v- Dumpton
1st – Won 3 – 2
2nd – Lost 0 – 5
3rd – Lost 0 – 3
4th – Won 3 – 2
5th – Lost 2 – 4
U11A – Lost 0 – 2
U11B – Won 1 – 0
U10A – Lost 1 – 4
U10B – Lost 0 – 2
U10C – Won 1 – 0
U9 – TBC
U8 – Drew 2 – 2 

Netball -v- Sherborne
1st – Won 19 – 5
U11 – Won 17 – 3
U10 – Won 18 – 3

Hi5 -v- Sherborne & Perrott Hill
U9A – v – Sherborne – Lost 3 – 4
U9A -v- Perrott Hill – Lost 1 – 8

U9B -v- Sherborne – Drew 4 – 4
U9B  -v- Perrott Hill – Lost 4 – 6

U8 -v- Sherborne – Won 3 – 0
U8  -v- Perrott Hill – Drew 2 – 2

Sat 14th Jan

Hockey -v- Hazlegrove
3rd – Lost 2 – 4
4th – Lost 1 – 2
5th – Won 5 – 0
6th – Won 5 – 3
U11A – Lost 0 – 6
U11B – Won 3 – 1
U11C – Lost 0 – 4
U10A – Lost 1 – 4
U10B – Lost
U10C – Lost 1 – 7 

Hockey -v- Port Regis & Hazlegrove
1st -v- Port Regis – Won 1 – 0
1st -v- Hazlegrove – Lost 1 – 3