Honours Board

Congratulations on their awards to all of those whose names appear below…

2016

Pupil Name School
H D L V Hughes Bryanston
E R Frostwick Bryanston
C P Drummond Monkton
S A M Hall Downside 
O Q Thomson St Mary’s, Calne 
F J Wilson St Mary’s, Calne
F H K Gates Radley 

2015

Pupil Name School
T H Morgan King’s Bruton
O J Whitbread Downe House
I G C Goodman Bryanston
G S A Farthing Canford
H C T Gibson St Mary’s, Calne
H P Innes St Mary’s, Calne

 

2014

Pupil Name School
C J R Harris Eton
L F Sorrentino Bryanston
H L M O’Devlin Downside
G K Drummond Monkton Senior
S A C Boyle Canford

 

2013

Pupil Name School
K E Sherratt Wells Cathedral School
J J Aartsen Clayesmore
A E Frampton-Hobbs Bryanston
S R C Mason  Bryanston

 

2012

Pupil Name School
O C Verdon Bryanston
A K Comparelli Dauntsey’s
I D R Attlee St Mary’s, Shaftesbury
E R Thomas Downe House
S Frampton-Hobbs  Bryanston
J M S Allfrey  Bryanston

 

2011

Pupil Name School
T J L Todd Canford
M R Denison-Pender King’s, Bruton
G F E Lane Sherborne Girls
E S Leng St Mary’s, Calne
T N Mallinson Canford
F Megdiche Cranleigh
F Thomson  Radley
A S Fowler-Watt  Bryanston

 

2010

Pupil Name School
A J Cotterell Bryanston
W H Shon Clayesmore
J E P Birley Sherborne
F A Hughes-Onslow Sherborne
A L C Rogers Sherborne Girls
A M Braithwaite-Exley  Cheltenham
A P M Rocke  St Mary’s, Shaftesbury
T F L Stephenson  Radley
J H Dible  Sherborne
J H Rutledge  Radley

 

2009

Pupil Name School
G W R Peele Radley
A P A Sykes Downside
L J Hinsley Clayesmore

 

2008

Pupil Name School
G F B Rocke Monkton Combe
E Ponsonby Royal Hospital School

 

2007

Pupil Name School
X P O Hetherington Charterhouse
O K Braithwaite-Exley Cheltenham
C R E Field Monkton Combe
M J B Salmon Monkton Combe
P Y de Meillac Sherborne
X P L Vrigneau  Millfield

 

2006

Pupil Name School
H H O Cheal Sherborne
H A Hughes-Onslow Sherborne
C A Leach Sherborne
J C D Tozer Eton
T P Spinney  Bryanston 

 

2005

Pupil Name School
O F Cardozo Ampleforth
C J M Goodwin Radley
R B Gready Bryanston
S I H C Jonas Sherborne
A M Raleigh King’s Taunton 
B A J Fuller  Eton
 F Braithwaite-Exley  Cheltenham

 

2004

Pupil Name School
O W G Crosthwaite-Eyre Sherborne
R J Mitchell Bryanston
R M Hodges Bryanston
A J R Renton Bryanston
F J G Strange Bryanston
H R H Fraser  Harrow
G Wissett-Warner  Sherborne

 

2003

Pupil Name School
H G Mann Milton Abbey
F E Fuller Eton
J W F Hepburn Radley
A J W Gready Bryanston
A D T Ronaldson  Sherborne
M Williams  Milton Abbey

 

2002

Pupil Name School
H Marland Downside
B G Bainsfair Marlborough
J R Coreth Sherborne
H J F MacKinnon Radley

 

2001

Pupil Name School
J A Brook-Fox Sherborne
G S E Corlett Sherborne
T V Spendlove Radley
E Holford-Walker Wells Cathedral School
The Hon. H Crofton Stowe

 

2000

Pupil Name School
S W Baker Bryanston
J F M Hope Milton Abbey
T E Pitt-Ford Sherborne
H J Palmer Downside
C B R Duffell Radley
E G A S Faulkner Wellington
A T A Seymour  Sherborne
T M Wong  Kelly College

 

1999

Pupil Name School
T E Pitt-Ford Sherborne
J T Hextall Marlborough
R H D Yates Sherborne

 

1998

Pupil Name School
W R N Collis Radley
T Huang Sherborne
E J E Sulivan Radley
R H D Yates Sherborne
T M Jones Lord Wandsworth
H B T Walker Bryanston
T A Peebles Loretto
W P B Lowis Milton Abbey
C W Pitt-Ford  Sherborne

 

1997

Pupil Name School
A D Wheatley-Hubbard Eton
R M Bridge Radley
W P D Yates Sherborne
O L R East Sherborne

 

1996

Pupil Name School
H B Parker Radley
R J B Skinner King’s School Bruton
T E L O’F Fellowes Bryanston

 

1995

Pupil Name School
A J P House Radley
P G D Wilson Shrewsbury

 

1994

Pupil Name School
M C Parfitt Winchester
H E B Macdonald Oundle
J C Bucknall Bradfield

 

1993

Pupil Name School
T H Illingworth Gordonstoun
C E A Lort-Phillips Radley
J S Rawlins Sherborne
S M Lerwill Sherborne
J E W Higginson Sherborne

 

1992

Pupil Name School
H J Balston Sherborne

 

1991

Pupil Name School
J F M Newall Harrow
E A de P Ferguson Sherborne
R W Keightley Sherborne

 

1990

Pupil Name School
C O M Hackett Cheltenham
M R N Baker Eton

 

1989

Pupil Name School
T J B Hopkin Sherborne
B M Wilde Sherborne

 

1988

Pupil Name School
R J B Koe Radley
C T Colbeck Wellington
J B B Kirby  The Oratory
M S Drinnan Sherborne

 

1987

Pupil Name School
J B H Reed Sherborne

 

1986

Pupil Name School
C J R Credland Sherborne

 

1985

Pupil Name School
D J Arlettaz Bradfield
R J St J Webster Harrow
B T Pentreath Canford
N H C Thomson Sherborne

 

1984 

Pupil Name School
O C F Morley Radley

 

1983

Pupil Name School
J W R Reed Sherborne
P J A Thomson Sherborne
T J Young Blundells 

 

1981

Pupil Name School
O C Kelly Sherborne
E H Stevens Bradfield

 

1979

Pupil Name School
R E T McKinnel Blundells

 

1978

Pupil Name School
J W H Lovell Milton Abbey

 

1977

Pupil Name School
J A B Bayliss Wellington
R H O Cheung Eton
T S Muirhead Sherborne
P P L Nanson Westminster
C A Tombs Sherborne

 

1975

Pupil Name School
G J Culverhouse Harrow
M A P Mercer Milton Abbey
C A C Caverhill Milton Abbey

 

1974

Pupil Name School
A J Magor Blundells
J M B Koe Marlborough
S J Gell Sherborne

 

1973

Pupil Name School
J A R Gaer Marlborough
J G Wyatt Charterhouse

 

1972

Pupil Name School
T S Bennett Canford
A D Scott Charterhouse

 

1971

Pupil Name School
A I R Stuttaford Harrow

 

1970

Pupil Name School
P M T Cory Millfield
J W Mumford Sherborne
G F E Crossley  Winchester

 

1969

Pupil Name School
J D F Palmer Wellington

 

1968

Pupil Name School
G R J Borwick Eton
H W H Corey Harrow
R W F Sewell Sherborne
N R G Hinds Cheltenham 

 

 1967

Pupil Name School
W J Fraser Harris Sedburgh School

 

1965

Pupil Name School
M J Fitch Kemp Harrow
S P M MacKenzie Eton
D A Fraser Harris Sedburgh School

 

1964

Pupil Name School
J M D Symes Eton
J M A Sewell Sherborne

 

1962

Pupil Name School
S N Mosley Bryanston

 

1961

Pupil Name School
J E B Shepard Winchester
H R MacKenzie Eton
T N Warren Wellington

 

1960

Pupil Name School
B V Cherry Eton

 

1956

Pupil Name School
R M Hillary Winchester

 

1954

Pupil Name School
S J Woodbridge Charterhouse
M F L Ponsonby Harrow

 

1953

Pupil Name School
J L Rolleston Winchester

 

1952

Pupil Name School
N W Alcock Charterhouse

 

1951

Pupil Name School
J O Kennedy Stowe

 

1949

Pupil Name School
R W Mackworth-Praed Eton
W R C Quilter Eton

 

1948

Pupil Name School
P B O Taylor Haileybury
M J Massy-Beresford Eton

 

1947

Pupil Name School
J W Robertson Winchester

 

1945

Pupil Name School
D Lindsay-Rea Harrow
J G Hall  Rugby

 

1944

Pupil Name School
P H Nankivell Harrow

 

1943

Pupil Name School
D M T Eve Winchester

 

1940

Pupil Name School
C Hollingsworth Harrow
D S Hunter Harrow

 

1939

Pupil Name School
J F Leaf Harrow
M E Dummett Winchester
P J Everett Winchester
J E de H Pereira Haileybury

 

1938

Pupil Name School
J B H Dillon Winchester

 

1937

Pupil Name School
K J Woollcombe Haileybury
P B Cowan Winchester
J B Hollingsworth Harrow

 

1935

Pupil Name School
The Hon R J Cross Shrewsbury

 

1934

Pupil Name School
H F Sassoon Stowe
A J C Meyer Eton

 

1933

Pupil Name School
F Robertson Winchester

 

1932

Pupil Name School
A W L Cobbe Winchester

 

1930

Pupil Name School
G Matthews Marlborough
J A Arris Winchester

 

1929

Pupil Name School
J W F Richardson Winchester

 

1928

Pupil Name School
N W H Gaydon Harrow

 

1927

Pupil Name School
M Newell Rugby
M B Hollom  Sherborne

 

1926

Pupil Name School
A Benn Harrow
C M McLaren Eton

 

1925

Pupil Name School
A J H Benn Harrow
T M Rattigan Harrow
G Hunter Winchester

 

1924

Pupil Name School
A S R Williamson Harrow
A D Wilson Winchester

 

1922

Pupil Name School
H J Davigdor Goldsmid Harrow

 

1921

Pupil Name School
K G J C Knowles Winchester

 

1920

Pupil Name School
E K Stewart-Smith Winchester
R O Wilberforce Winchester
M F W Richardson Rugby
G H V Elliott Winchester
J P Ashworth Winchester
A Duckworth  Repton

 

1918

Pupil Name School
C F G Hawkes Winchester
R P Wilson Winchester
A M Ramsey Repton

 

1917

Pupil Name School
T H Summerson Harrow
C G Eastwood Eton
R A Hornby Winchester
R P O Knox Charterhouse

 

1916

Pupil Name School
E W T Howard Winchester
T R H Owen Repton

 

1915

Pupil Name School
F P Ramsey Winchester
F J Birkbeck Winchester
E F M Butler Harrow

 

1914

Pupil Name School
W R P Johnstone Repton
F G Smith Repton
D D Jolly Charterhouse
R T D Hornby Winchester

 

1913

Pupil Name School
R C Firebrace Harrow
J St C Lindsay Rugby
W J C Quarrell Winchester

 

1912

Pupil Name School
W O L Copeland Rugby
G H Johnstone Charterhouse
M C St J Hornby Winchester 

 

1911

Pupil Name School
A M P Wilson Winchester

 

1910

Pupil Name School
A G Boucher Winchester
R C B Farrer Marlborough

 

1909

Pupil Name School
R B Turner Charterhouse
W E C James Eton

 

1908

Pupil Name School
G E A Grey Winchester
D B King Repton

 

1905

Pupil Name School
J B Sharp Repton
H C Phillips HMS Britannia

 

1904

Pupil Name School
A W Fagan Winchester
A G Smith Winchester
N F E Grey Winchester

 

1903

Pupil Name School
J A R Cooper Malvern
H M S Taylor Marlborough

 

1902

Pupil Name School
F G Glossop HMS Britannia
T A E Muir Winchester
A P Wilson Charterhouse
W G Gabain Charterhouse
H Matthews HMS Britannia

 

1901

Pupil Name School
G H G Smith Winchester
E K Boddam-Whettem HMS Britannia
L A Vidal Malvern
K Hunnybun Sherborne
C A Johnstone Sherborne

 

1899

Pupil Name School
A C W Domvile HMS Britannia